In compliance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and article 5 of the Organic Law 15/99, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) we provide the information related to the processing of your personal data according to the form of our Web through which you send them to us: By clicking on each title we would open the content of each of them, which we expose below:

INFORMATION PROTECTION OF DATA FORM CONTACT / MAILS OF INTEREST / Suggestions mailbox

Responsible for the processing of your personal data.

C.P. CENTRO PLAZA address: Avda. Manolete, núm. 1, Centro Plaza, Oficina 6, Marbella, Málaga, C.P. 29.660 e-mail: INFO@CENTROPLAZA.ES, phone; T. +34 952 81 73 52 and C.I.F. H-29.407.970.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

We will treat your personal data that you send us through the contact form or by sending email to the addresses that appear on this website in order to answer your questions, maintain communication with you and to send you by any means, including means electronic, information on products and own services and news of the sector.

Period of conservation of personal data

We will keep your information until you ask for its deletion or withdraw your consent for treatment. In this case, they will be duly blocked for a maximum of three years until the responsibilities arising from the processing of their personal data are prescribed.

Legitimation for the processing of personal data

The legitimacy of the processing of your data is based on the consent you give us, by completing and sending the form or email and / or by accepting the delivery of promotional information of our company.

Consequences of not providing the data

It is not mandatory to provide the requested information, but if you do not provide it, we will not be able to respond to your request.

Transfers / communications of personal data

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, except in cases where it is legally provided. No international data transfers are foreseen.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data that you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

 Rights in relation to your personal data

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition at the email address INFO@CENTROPLAZA.ES with the subject “data protection” or in writing to the address of the person in charge of Avda. Manolete, núm. 1, Centro Plaza, Oficina 6, Marbella, Málaga, C.P. 29.660, and in either case together with a copy of the document proving your identity.

When the treatment is legitimized in the consent and is carried out by automated means, it will have the right to the portability of its data, that is, to be delivered in a structured, commonly used and mechanized reading format, even to be sent to a new person in charge.

Right of claim to the supervisory authority

You can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Control Authority, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan nº 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing its electronic headquarters through the web www.agpd.es.